● Under Construction RERA VerifiedAPARTMENT
T
TVH GroupTVS Emerald Isle — 2 & 3 BHK, Perumbakkam
Perumbakkam, Chennai 600100
Starts from
₹56 L
₹5,400/sqft · 1,073 sqft
4.2
(114 enquiries)+4% this month
RERA: TN/29/Building/0234/2023
Key Details
Bedrooms
2 BHK
Bathrooms
2 Bath
Built-up Area
1,073 sqft
Floor
6 of 14
Facing
South
Possession
Sept 2026
Unit Configurations
| Unit Type | Carpet Area | Starting Price | Available |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 1,100 sqft | ₹56 L | 18 units |
| 3 BHK | 1,460 sqft | ₹74 L | 10 units |
| 3 BHK Grand | 1,680 sqft | ₹88 L | 5 units |
About This Residence
Amenities & Features
24hr Security
Base Price
Stamp Duty (7%)
Tamil Nadu
Registration Fee (4%)
Govt fixed charge
GST (5%)
Under-construction rate (no ITC)
Estimated All-In Cost
Incl. stamp duty, reg & GST
₹67 L
👩
Women buyers: same rate (TN)
Rates as per Tamil Nadu government (2024–25). Actual charges may vary based on property type, location, and buyer category. Verify on official portal ↗
Developer Profile
T
TVH Group PropSouth Verified
Chennai's premium developer known for landmark residential projects and exceptional quality.
62
Projects
12K+
Homes Delivered
★ 4.6
Rating
Location
Zero Spam
Your number is never shared without consent. Max 1 RERA-verified call.
RERA Compliant
This project's RERA registration has been verified by PropSouth's legal team.
PropScore™ Verified
Our AI-powered trust score factors price, docs, builder history, and RERA compliance.
Enquire for
TVS Emerald Isle — 2 & 3 BHK, Perumbakkam
Perumbakkam, Chennai
From ₹56 L
82
SCORE
Privacy protected. Number stays masked. Maximum 1 verified call.
2,898
Views
114
Enquiries
98%
Trust
PropScore™
Trust & quality index · 76/100
76
SCORE
RERA Registration
20/20
Photo Quality
3/18
Description Detail
8/12
Pricing Transparency
15/15
Builder / Broker Track Record
20/20
Amenities Listed
10/10
Verified Buyer Reviews
0/5
Price Drop Alert
Get notified instantly if the price falls — no broker calls.
Could you afford to buy?
Income profile
1
2
3
₹/mo
₹/mo
Based on RBI FOIR guidelines · 50% income cap
Better your score.
Better your chances of buying a home.
Your CIBIL / credit score—
300900
PoorFairGoodVery GoodExcellent
Drag to see personalised tips
🆓 Check your free CIBIL score
By RBI mandate, you're entitled to 1 free credit report per year from each bureau. Check via: