PortalBrokerBuilderMy DashboardAccount

Property for Sale in Hebbal, Bengaluru

Verified apartments, villas & plots in Hebbal. Price range: ₹75L – ₹3.5Cr+. RERA registered, zero brokerage.

Top Properties in Bengaluru

Prestige Falcon City Penthouse — UB City
PENTHOUSE✓ RERA
99
Prestige Falcon City Penthouse — UB City
📍 Vittal Mallya Road, Bengaluru
₹5.8 Cr
₹11,154/sqft · 5,200 sqft
🛏
4bd
🛁
5ba
Ready to MovePrestige Group
View Details
Prestige Lakeside Habitat — 2 & 3 BHK, Whitefield
APARTMENT✓ RERA
95
Prestige Lakeside Habitat — 2 & 3 BHK, Whitefield
📍 Whitefield, Bengaluru
₹1.4 Cr
₹8,200/sqft · 1,768 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Ready to MovePrestige Group
View Details
The Ashram Wellness Villas — 3 BHK, Sarjapur
VILLA✓ RERA
93
The Ashram Wellness Villas — 3 BHK, Sarjapur
📍 Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru
₹2.4 Cr
₹7,500/sqft · 3,200 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Under ConstructionGodrej Properties
View Details
Sobha Dream Acres — 1 & 2 BHK, Whitefield
APARTMENT✓ RERA
91
Sobha Dream Acres — 1 & 2 BHK, Whitefield
📍 Whitefield, Bengaluru
₹59 L
₹6,800/sqft · 867 sqft
🛏
1bd
🛁
1ba
Ready to MoveSobha Developers
View Details
Godrej Green Cove — 3 & 4 BHK Villas, Sarjapur
ROW_HOUSE✓ RERA
90
Godrej Green Cove — 3 & 4 BHK Villas, Sarjapur
📍 Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru
₹1.8 Cr
₹6,400/sqft · 2,812 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Under ConstructionGodrej Properties
View Details
Godrej Woodland — 2 & 3 BHK, Whitefield
APARTMENT✓ RERA
89
Godrej Woodland — 2 & 3 BHK, Whitefield
📍 Whitefield, Bengaluru
₹1.0 Cr
₹7,200/sqft · 1,416 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Under ConstructionGodrej Properties
View Details
Sobha Forest Edge — 2 BHK, Electronic City
APARTMENT✓ RERA
87
Sobha Forest Edge — 2 BHK, Electronic City
📍 Electronic City, Bengaluru
₹72 L
₹6,100/sqft · 1,180 sqft
🛏
2bd
🛁
2ba
Ready to MoveSobha Developers
View Details
Puravankara Provident Rays of Dawn — 3 BHK, Sarjapur
APARTMENT✓ RERA
86
Puravankara Provident Rays of Dawn — 3 BHK, Sarjapur
📍 Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru
₹94 L
₹6,200/sqft · 1,516 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Under ConstructionPuravankara Ltd
View Details

Real Estate in Hebbal, Bengaluru

Hebbal is North Bengaluru's premier residential and commercial hub, strategically located at the confluence of NH-44 (Hyderabad highway), Airport Road, and Bellary Road. With Manyata Tech Park housing global MNCs and the Kempegowda International Airport 25 minutes away, Hebbal is the top choice for senior IT professionals and NRIs who travel frequently.

FAQs — Property in Hebbal

What is the property price in Hebbal Bengaluru?

Apartments in Hebbal range from ₹75 lakh for a 2 BHK to ₹2.5–3.5 crore for a luxury 4 BHK with lake views. Premium lake-facing properties near Hebbal Lake command significant premiums at ₹11,000–15,000 per sqft.

Why is Hebbal preferred for property investment?

Hebbal offers a rare combination — Manyata Tech Park (4+ lakh employees), airport proximity, and upcoming metro connectivity. The area has seen 12–18% annual appreciation. With North Bengaluru emerging as a new business district, Hebbal is poised for continued growth.