PortalBrokerBuilderMy DashboardAccount

Property for Sale in Koramangala, Bengaluru

Verified apartments, villas & plots in Koramangala. Price range: ₹1Cr – ₹5Cr+. RERA registered, zero brokerage.

Top Properties in Bengaluru

Prestige Falcon City Penthouse — UB City
PENTHOUSE✓ RERA
99
Prestige Falcon City Penthouse — UB City
📍 Vittal Mallya Road, Bengaluru
₹5.8 Cr
₹11,154/sqft · 5,200 sqft
🛏
4bd
🛁
5ba
Ready to MovePrestige Group
View Details
Prestige Lakeside Habitat — 2 & 3 BHK, Whitefield
APARTMENT✓ RERA
95
Prestige Lakeside Habitat — 2 & 3 BHK, Whitefield
📍 Whitefield, Bengaluru
₹1.4 Cr
₹8,200/sqft · 1,768 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Ready to MovePrestige Group
View Details
The Ashram Wellness Villas — 3 BHK, Sarjapur
VILLA✓ RERA
93
The Ashram Wellness Villas — 3 BHK, Sarjapur
📍 Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru
₹2.4 Cr
₹7,500/sqft · 3,200 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Under ConstructionGodrej Properties
View Details
Sobha Dream Acres — 1 & 2 BHK, Whitefield
APARTMENT✓ RERA
91
Sobha Dream Acres — 1 & 2 BHK, Whitefield
📍 Whitefield, Bengaluru
₹59 L
₹6,800/sqft · 867 sqft
🛏
1bd
🛁
1ba
Ready to MoveSobha Developers
View Details
Godrej Green Cove — 3 & 4 BHK Villas, Sarjapur
ROW_HOUSE✓ RERA
90
Godrej Green Cove — 3 & 4 BHK Villas, Sarjapur
📍 Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru
₹1.8 Cr
₹6,400/sqft · 2,812 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Under ConstructionGodrej Properties
View Details
Godrej Woodland — 2 & 3 BHK, Whitefield
APARTMENT✓ RERA
89
Godrej Woodland — 2 & 3 BHK, Whitefield
📍 Whitefield, Bengaluru
₹1.0 Cr
₹7,200/sqft · 1,416 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Under ConstructionGodrej Properties
View Details
Sobha Forest Edge — 2 BHK, Electronic City
APARTMENT✓ RERA
87
Sobha Forest Edge — 2 BHK, Electronic City
📍 Electronic City, Bengaluru
₹72 L
₹6,100/sqft · 1,180 sqft
🛏
2bd
🛁
2ba
Ready to MoveSobha Developers
View Details
Puravankara Provident Rays of Dawn — 3 BHK, Sarjapur
APARTMENT✓ RERA
86
Puravankara Provident Rays of Dawn — 3 BHK, Sarjapur
📍 Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru
₹94 L
₹6,200/sqft · 1,516 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Under ConstructionPuravankara Ltd
View Details

Real Estate in Koramangala, Bengaluru

Koramangala is Bengaluru's startup capital and most vibrant residential neighbourhood. Home to 1,000+ startups, premium restaurants, co-working spaces, and the hippest social scene in the city. Property here is premium and supply is limited — most transactions are resale. Koramangala's 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, and 8th Blocks are the most coveted addresses.

FAQs — Property in Koramangala

What is the property price in Koramangala Bengaluru?

Property in Koramangala starts from ₹1 crore for a 2 BHK and goes up to ₹4–5 crore for premium 4 BHK penthouses. At ₹12,000–18,000 per sqft, Koramangala is among Bengaluru's most expensive residential markets — comparable to Indiranagar.